Ramblings: Worst/best performing goalies of the past month, Buffalo’s Kid Line and more … (Dec. 05)

Dobber

2022-12-05

Here are the worst-performing goaltenders of the past month, according to the metric GSAA/60. That's goals saved above average per 60 minutes (minimum 4GP).

NameTeamGPQSQS%RBSRBS%GSAAGSAA/60
SERGEI BOBROVSKYFLA5120360-8.80-2.07
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONENBUF4125375-5.89-1.46
JACK CAMPBELLEDM6116.7350-8.05-1.34
ERIC COMRIEBUF400125-4.46-1.27
CHARLIE LINDGRENWSH500360-4.98-1.20
CAL PETERSENL.A5120240-4.27-0.92
JAKE ALLENMTL9222.2333.3-7.03-0.78
JACOB MARKSTROMCGY10330110-6.73-0.66
PETR MRAZEKCHI6233.3116.7-3.67-0.64
ADIN HILLVGK5120120-3.18-0.64

Bobrovsky obviously sticks out like a sore thumb, and Campbell's presence on this list is surprising nobody. Adin Hill sneaking onto this list is confirming our earlier expectation that his hot start was just that, and that he has indeed begun to cool off.

Let's take a lo